Posted by: Jo | November 26, 2010

GACKT – Monthly GG 2009.12 Translation (Partial)

An older article but no less amusing. I think GACKT’s new nickname will be the Cookie Monster xD

Thanks to amaiakuyume for translating!
Monthly GG 2009.12

Advertisements

Responses

  1. Omg! Kyaaaa this is too cute! Im gonna get a nosebleed frm sweet overdose…i wonder y he cant have candy?

  2. LOL! What I would give to have seen him singing a song about cookies.

    How weird that chocolate gives him nosebleeds. Only Gackt lol XD

  3. Haha, yep. Stop eating rice so you can indulge in another (tastier) carb, eh. 😀 FANTASTIC IDEA~<3

  4. Well if I ever get to see him in concert, I know what I’ll be bringing with me… *shifty eyes* mwuahahaha~! XD Anyway, that’s so cute. ❤ :3

  5. Yeah, I’ve heard about chocolate and nosebleeds a long time ago. How unfortunate for those people not to be able to indulge in luscious (dark) chocolate!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: